Конференция Образование

Конференция Образование

  • Start Date : 11/23/2018
  • Start Time : 9:00am
  • End Date : 11/24/2018
  • End Time : 3:00pm
  • Address : НДК, София

Opening remarks

Time Schedule

9:00am - 9:30am

Hall

Зала 3

schedule

Svetozar Georgiev

The Future of Education

Time Schedule

9:00am - 10:20am

Hall

schedule

Denitsa Sacheva

Education for Economic Growth Developing Skills for Employment

Time Schedule

10:20am - 11:20am

Hall

schedule

Powered by Nescafe

Coffee break

Time Schedule

11:20am - 11:50am

Hall

Зала 3

schedule

Eva Maydell

Data-Driven Policy Making in Education What Can We Learn from Bulgaria's Progress: European Commission Education and Training Monitor

Time Schedule

11:50am - 1:00pm

Hall

Зала 3

Lunch

Time Schedule

1:00pm - 2:00pm

Hall

Зала 3

schedule

Alexander Angelov

School Innovations Preparing Students for Jobs of the Future

Time Schedule

2:00pm - 3:00pm

Hall

Зала 3

schedule

Powered by Nescafe

Coffee break

Time Schedule

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Hall

Зала 3

schedule

Stefan Stoyanov

New School Models: Municipalities and Business Join Forces

Time Schedule

3:30pm - 4:30pm

Hall

Зала 3

Today and Tomorrow Closing of Day 1 and Announcing Day 2

Time Schedule

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Hall

Зала 3

schedule

Yordan Politov

Unlocking the Potential of Vocational Education in the Age of Technology Preparing Students for Industry 4.0

Time Schedule

9:00am - 10:15am

Hall

Vocational education

schedule

Assenka Hristova

Improving the Quality of Vocational Education: The View of Vocational Schools

Time Schedule

10:15am - 11:00am

Hall

Vocational education

schedule

Powered by Nescafe

Coffee break

Time Schedule

11:00am - 11:30am

Hall

Vocational education

schedule

Petya Evtimova

Collaboration between Business, Local Government, and Educational Institutions in Local Communities: The DOMINO Project

Time Schedule

11:30am - 12:00pm

Hall

Vocational education

schedule

Stamen Kotchkov

Integrating Key Competencies in Education and Training Programs BASSCOM Software Developer Profession Project

Time Schedule

12:00pm - 12:30pm

Hall

Vocational education

schedule

Zdravko Duchev

Why Sixth Grade is Not Too Early for Career Orientation Preventing Drop-Outs and Retaining Human Resource

Time Schedule

12:30pm - 1:00pm

Hall

Vocational education

schedule

Prof. Dr. Hermann Josef Abs

Attracting Young Talent to Teaching

Time Schedule

9:00am - 10:00am

Hall

Attracting, retaining and developing teaching talent

schedule

Prof. Dr. Hermann Josef Abs

How Hard Is It to Become a Teacher? Making Teaching Attractive and Accessible

Time Schedule

10:00am - 10:30am

Hall

Attracting, retaining and developing teaching talent

schedule

Prof. Galin Tsokov

What Do Teachers Need? Professional Development for Teachers

Time Schedule

10:30am - 11:00am

Hall

Attracting, retaining and developing teaching talent

schedule

Powered by Nescafe

Coffee break

Time Schedule

11:00am - 11:30am

Hall

Attracting, retaining and developing teaching talent

schedule

Rosen Bogomilov

Retaining Our Successful Teachers The Stories of Two Young Teachers and a Principal

Time Schedule

11:30am - 12:00pm

Hall

Attracting, retaining and developing teaching talent

schedule

Krasimira Raycheva

"Our money" VISA program and developing financial literacy

Time Schedule

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Hall

Attracting, retaining and developing teaching talent

schedule

Ivan Stoyanov

STE(A)M and Augmented Reality: A biology project using augmented reality

Time Schedule

9:00am - 10:00am

Hall

STEAM and cloud technologies

schedule

Polly Yankova

Creating > Coding: Developing coding skills in early childhood with MindHub

Time Schedule

10:00am - 10:40am

Hall

STEAM and cloud technologies

schedule

Vessela Ruseva

"Introducing real-life science into the curriculum: Future Explorers Program and Space Camp Turkey"

Time Schedule

10:40am - 11:00am

Hall

STEAM and cloud technologies

schedule

Powered by Nescafe

Coffee break

Time Schedule

11:00am - 11:30am

Hall

STEAM and cloud technologies

schedule

Maria Atanassova

"1:1 or A Device for Every Student The experience of two schools experimenting with 1:1 and abandoning textbooks"

Time Schedule

11:30am - 12:15pm

Hall

STEAM and cloud technologies

schedule

Panka Valeva

Beyond IT! GEG"Technology beyond IT: The Google Educators Group - a support network for meaningful integration of educational technology" - Google Educators Group

Time Schedule

12:15pm - 12:45pm

Hall

STEAM and cloud technologies

Q&A

Time Schedule

12:45pm - 1:00pm

Hall

STEAM and cloud technologies

schedule

Iva Boneva

How Does a Successful School Look Like and How Does It Develop the Capacities of All Children

Time Schedule

9:00am - 10:00am

Hall

School 2.0

schedule

Bogoi Bogdanov

The Agile Approach or What Would an IT Scrum Master Change at a Bulgarian School?

Time Schedule

10:00am - 10:30am

Hall

School 2.0

schedule

Milko Sarafov

School is Meaningful when it is Relevant to Life

Time Schedule

10:30am - 11:00am

Hall

School 2.0

schedule

Powered by Nescafe

Coffee break

Time Schedule

11:00am - 11:30am

Hall

School 2.0

schedule

Liliya Arakchieva

Building an Inclusive School Environment

Time Schedule

11:30am - 12:30pm

Hall

School 2.0

schedule

Hristina Dacheva

Classroom for Innovators

Time Schedule

12:30pm - 1:00pm

Hall

School 2.0

schedule

Gabriel Biris

How the private sector can support the development of skills for the future from an early age?

Time Schedule

9:30am - 11:00am

Hall

Coffee Break

Time Schedule

11:00am - 11:30am

Hall

schedule

Vanya Traykova

Teaching with poverty in mind: How can early education build the skills for tomorrow in poor communities?

Time Schedule

11:30am - 1:30pm

Hall